JULY 2015
Fri 10 LEEDS UNITED Fr H D 1-1 3102 NYONI 32
Tue 14 CLEETHORPES TOWN Fr A D 1-1 135 CLAYTON 58
Sat 18 BARROW Fr H L 0-1 209
Wed 22 GATESHEAD Fr H W 3-2 290 KNOWLES 32, SHIELS 56, CLAYTON 60
Sat 25 YORK CITY Fr H W 2-0 580 KNOWLES 4, KERRY 87
Tue 28 TADCASTER ALBION Fr A W 3-1 297 THEWLIS 50, SWAIN 55, BOWER 84
AUGUST
Sat 1 HARROGATE RAILWAY ATH. Fr H W 1-0 410 SWAIN 57
Sat 8 BRACKLEY TOWN A L 0-1 315
Tue 11 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H W 3-1 390 KNOWLES 59, DANIELS 65, 90
Sat 15 HEDNESFORD TOWN H W 2-1 375 DANIELS 43, KNOWLES 90+1
Mon 17 CURZON ASHTON A W 2-1 289 KNOWLES 30, SHEILS 60
Sat 22 TAMWORTH H D 0-0 444
Sat 29 CHORLEY A W 1-0 1033 CLAYTON 38
SEPTEMBER
Mon 31 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE H W 2-1 678 DANIELS 49, 75
Sat 5 SOLIHULL MOORS A L 0-1 806
Sat 12 AFC TELFORD UNITED A W 4-0 1173 DANIELS 11, 45, THEWLIS 85, KNOWLES 88
Tue 15 NORTH FERRIBY UNITED H D 3-3 397 KNOWLES 26, DANIELS 52, CLAYTON 90+1
Sat 19 NUNEATON TOWN H L 0-3 503
Sat 26 WORKINGTON FAC 2QR A W 1-0 599 DANIELS 83
OCTOBER
Sat 3 GLOUCESTER CITY A W 1-0 329 DANIELS 89 (p)
Sat 10 BURSCOUGH FAC 3rd QR H W 3-0 513 SWAINE 10, KNOWLES 61, O.G. 65
Sat 17 LOWESTOFT TOWN A W 2-1 504 DANIELS 16, EMMETT 84
Sat 24 GRIMSBY TOWN FAC 4th QR H L 1-4 1920 DANIELS 12
Sat 31 WORCESTER CITY H W 1-0 535 DANIELS 47
NOVEMBER
Tue 10 BOSTON UNITED A D 3-3 1074 YATES 10, KNOWLES 57, SWAIN 67
Sat 14 ALFRETON TOWN H L 1-2 607 COLBECK 20
Mon 16 BRIGHOUSE TOWN WRCC 2nd R A W 2-0 97 GASCOIGNE 10 (p), DAY 18
Sat 21 CORBY TOWN A W 3-0 477 YATES 28, 63, SHEILS 56
Tue 24 AFC FYLDE H D 2-2 416 THEWLIS 8, DANIELS 57
Sat 28 CURZON ASHTON FAT 3rd QR H L 0-1 237
DECEMBER
Sat 5 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A L 1-2 403 EMMETT 6
Tue 8 BARNOLDSWICK TOWN WRCC QF H W 6-1 97 KNOWLES 13, 35 (p), THEWLIS 25, GASCOIGNE 44, 48 (p), TURNER 82
Sat 19 BRACKLEY TOWN H W 1-0 1534 THIRWELL 90
Sat 26 STOCKPORT COUNTY A W 2-1 3326 YATES 3, THEWLIS 74
Mon 28 CHORLEY H L 2-4 642 YATES 55, KNOWLES 58
JANUARY 2016
Sat 9 HEDNESFORD TOWN A W 3-2 375 CLAYTON 4, 47, EMMETT 8
Sat 23 SOLIHULL MOORS H W 6-0 580 BURRELL 39, 61, KERRY 56, CLAYTON 72, ELLIS 82, COLBECK 86
Sat 30 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER A L 3-4 3362 DANIELS 22, KERRY 29, COLBECK 36
FEBRUARY
Tue 2 STOCKPORT COUNTY H W 2-1 570 CLAYTON 49, BURRELL 80
Sat 13 NORTH FERRIBY UNITED A W 1-0 505 KERRY 27
Tue 16 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC A W 1-0 244 ELLIS 41
Sat 20 FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER H W 5-0 1357 DANIELS 10, THEWLISS 22, EMMETT 42, CLAYTON 71, COLBECK 90
Sat 27 GLOUCESTER CITY H D 0-0 802
MARCH
Tue 8 TAMWORTH A L 0-1 591
Sat 12 AFC TELFORD UNITED H L 0-1 699
Thu 17 SILSDEN WRCC SF H W 7-1 151 EMMETT 7, COATES 18, GASCOIGNE 26, PLATT 28, THEWLIS 65, KNOWLES 83, 87
Sat 19 WORCESTER CITY A D 0-0 581
Sat 26 CURZON ASHTON H D 1-1 752 DANIELS 63 (p)
Mon 28 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE A L 1-3 446 DANIELS 90
APRIL
Sat 2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC H W 2-1 630 O.G.32, DANIELS 90
Tue 5 LOWESTOFT TOWN H W 4-0 546 DANIELS 47, 80, COLBECK 52, EMMETT 90
Sat 9 ALFRETON TOWN A L 2-3 583 THEWLIS 31, DANIELS 77
Tue 12 NUNEATON TOWN A D 0-0 612
Sat 16 BOSTON UNITED H D 0-0 1027
Tue 19 BRADFORD P.A. WRCC FINAL N L 2-3 560 DAY 87, COLBECK 90
Sat 23 AFC FYLDE A L 1-2 660 BURRELL 90
Sat 30 CORBY TOWN H W 5-0 1025 DANIELS 3 (p), 7, KERRY 16, O.G. 66, EMMETT 81
MAY
Wed 4 AFC FYLDE P.O. SF 1ST LEG H L 0-1 1694
Sun 8 AFC FYLDE P.O. SF 2nd LEG A D 1-1 1384 KNOWLES 16
Last edited by Big Lundy on Thu May 12, 2016 8:19 am; edited 14 times in total